Speedweek Trophies

Go here to find out what's happening in Oz

Moderator: DLRA

Post Reply
User avatar
BOB ELLIS
Posts: 455
Joined: Thu Oct 26, 2006 5:26 pm
Location: BRISBANE QLD , AUSTRALIA

Speedweek Trophies

Post by BOB ELLIS » Tue Feb 16, 2016 9:44 am

Image

This year the following trophies are available,
Rangers Choice,- Sponsored by D.L.R.A.
GRAC Monitors Choice,- Sponsored by D.L.R.A.
Race Directors Pick,- Sponsored by Bullet Supercharging.
Tidiest Pit Area,- Sponsored by Stephen Bridge Accounting.
Best Presented Crew,- Sponsored by Blue Mountains Custom Metalcraft.
Best Presented Motorcycle,- Sponsored by Team Vincent Racing.
Best Presented Car,-Sponsored by Cambridge Motorsport.
Fastest Ute or Pickup,-Sponsored by Stephen Bridge Accounting.
Rookie of the Year,- Sponsored by Bullet Supercharging.
Top Time of the Meet,- Sponsored by Jack Bros. Engineering.

User avatar
Rocket
Posts: 196
Joined: Sun Mar 04, 2007 11:29 am
Location: Keith S.A.
Contact:

Re: Speedweek Trophies

Post by Rocket » Thu Feb 18, 2016 2:06 pm

They look great Bob :D
CHEERS,
Rod. #811

www.rodsandrelics.com.au

GSUZ
Posts: 35
Joined: Fri Nov 05, 2010 10:29 pm

Re: Speedweek Trophies

Post by GSUZ » Tue Mar 08, 2016 11:00 am

Trophies look awesome!!
Was there a presentation after racing has finished??
Cheers
#805 Shane Gaghan

club animal
Posts: 88
Joined: Tue May 09, 2006 12:28 am
Location: Faradayis vic
Contact:

Re: Speedweek Trophies

Post by club animal » Fri Mar 18, 2016 9:17 am

Trophy presentation was on Wed night at the Auction fastest time of the meet was presented on friday
Fasted time of the meet went to Lional West in the Hadfeild commodoor
Race directors pic / Typhoon lakester
Best bike/The flying Veloceet
and thats all i can remember
regards
Animal
Regards ANIMAL
Member 151
NAC 200+mph club
DLRA 200 mph club
going fast is my blast

User avatar
BOB ELLIS
Posts: 455
Joined: Thu Oct 26, 2006 5:26 pm
Location: BRISBANE QLD , AUSTRALIA

Re: Speedweek Trophies

Post by BOB ELLIS » Fri Mar 18, 2016 9:03 pm

GRAC Monitors Choice,,,,,,,#495 Kim Krebs--750 MPS-BF, Suzuki,
Race Directors Pick,,,,,,,,,,#1163 Craig Rogers--E/BGL, Lakester,
Tidiest Pit Area,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,#178 Ronnie Stayt--1350 APS-F,Kawasaki,
Best Presented Crew,,,,,,,,,#1 Flat Attack Racing--XF/GS,Streamliner,
Best Presented M'Cycle,,,,,,#732 Stuart Hooper-- 650 APS-PBF, 1959 Velocette,
Best Presented Car,,,,,,,,,,,#692 Tharon Hart-- E/PRO ,VN Commodore,
Fastest Ute or Pickup,,,,,,,,#331 Adrian Read--C/FALTU, Falcon Ute,
Rookie of the Year,,,,,,,,,,,#809 Mick Percy--G/BGALT, VW Beetle,
Top Time of the Meet,,,,,,,#272 Lionel West--AA/FALT, VR Commodore,

GSUZ
Posts: 35
Joined: Fri Nov 05, 2010 10:29 pm

Re: Speedweek Trophies

Post by GSUZ » Sun Mar 20, 2016 10:20 pm

Good on ya guy's, thank you for that and well done to the trophy winners.

Post Reply